Birth Name: Amanda Peet

Birth Date: January 11, 1972

Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV Series "Jack and Jill " (1999)

Height: 5'6"

Eyes: Brown

Hair: Brown
Amanda Peet
Amanda Peet

Trivia:
-Dating Brian Van Holt. [2001]

-Graduated from Columbia University in 1994.

-Was maid of honor at actress Lauren Holly's wedding to Francis Greco. [10 March 2001]

-Worked at "City Crab" in New York before hitting it big.

-Replaced Amelia Heinle (the original "Jack" in the "Jack & Jill" (1999) pilot episode)

-Attended high school with actor Liev Schreiber when he was a senior and she was a freshman.

Filmography:
Terra (2008) (voice)
Martian Child (2007) .... Harlee
The Ex (2007) .... Sofia Kowalski
Griffin & Phoenix (2006) .... Phoenix
Syriana (2005) .... Julie Woodman
A Lot Like Love (2005) .... Emily Friehl
Melinda and Melinda (2004) .... Susan
The Whole Ten Yards (2004) .... Jill
Something's Gotta Give (2003) .... Marin
Identity (2003) .... Paris
Whatever We Do (2003) .... Patty
Igby Goes Down (2002) .... Rachel
Changing Lanes (2002) .... Cynthia Delano Banek
High Crimes (2002) .... Jackie
Saving Silverman (2001) .... Judith Fessbeggler
Whipped (2000) .... Mia
Takedown (2000) .... Karen
The Whole Nine Yards (2000) .... Jill St. Claire
Isn't She Great (2000) .... Debbie
Zoe Loses It (2000) .... Zoe
Body Shots (1999) .... Jane Bannister
Two Ninas (1999) .... Nina Harris
Jump (1999) .... Lisa
Simply Irresistible (1999) .... Chris
Playing by Heart (1998) .... Amber
Southie (1998) .... Marianne Silva
Girls & Boys (1998) .... Nicole
Origin of the Species (1998) .... Julia
Touch Me (1997) .... Bridgette
Grind (1997) .... Patty
Sax and Violins (1997)
One Fine Day (1996) .... Celia
She's the One (1996) .... Molly
Winterlude (1996)
Virginity (1996)
Animal Room (1995) .... Debbie

Television:
"Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip" .... Jordan McDeere (2006-2007)
"Jack & Jill" .... Jacqueline 'Jack' Barrett (1999-2001)
Date Squad (2001) (TV) .... Belkis Felcher
"Partners" .... Beth Harmon (1 episode, 1999)
Ellen Foster (1997) (TV) .... Julia Hobbs
Touch Me (1997) .... Bridgette
"Seinfeld" .... Linette (1 episode, 1997)
"Spin City" .... Shelly McCrory (1 episode, 1997)
"Central Park West" .... Robyn Gainer (6 episodes, 1996)
"The Single Guy" .... Kathy (1 episode, 1996)
"One Life to Live" (1968) TV Series .... Layle (unknown episodes, 1995)
"Law & Order" .... Leslie Harlan (1 episode, 1995)

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved