Birth Name: Anne Celeste Heche

Birth Date: May 25, 1969

Birth Place: Aurora, Ohio, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Donnie Brasco, 1997

Height: 5'5''

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Blue
Anne Heche
Anne Heche

Trivia:
-Married to Coleman Laffoon (1 September 2001 - present) 1 child

-Surname is pronounced "Haytch".

-Had a 2 year relationship with Steve Martin.

-One of four children, she has a brother and two sisters.

-Her father Don, a choir director, died at 45 of AIDS in 1983.

-Her sister Susan Bergman has written a book about their family and their father called "Anonymity" (1998).

-Partner of Ellen DeGeneres. [1997 - 2000] Announced that she intends to marry Ellen DeGeneres if Vermont carries through its plans to legalize gay marriages. [1999] Split with partner Ellen DeGeneres after being together for 3 1/2 years. [August 2000]

-Before 'coming out' she dated her former AW co-stars Richard Burgi and David Forsyth.

-During an interview with Barbara Walters, Heche stated that she has an alter ego named Celestia. [5 September 2001]

-Child with husband, Coleman Laffoon, born March 2, 2002, son Homer Heche Laffoon, born in Los Angeles.

- Autobiography "Call Me Crazy" released September 4, 2001. Heche wrote it in just six weeks.
-Heche's family moved 11 times before she was 12.

-Was the basis for the Heather Graham character in Bowfinger (1999).

Filmography:
Superman: Doomsday (2007) (voice) .... Lois Lane
Suffering Man's Charity (2007) .... Helen
What Love Is (2007) .... Laura
Sexual Life (2005) .... Gwen
Birth (2004) .... Clara
John Q (2002) .... Rebecca Payne
Prozac Nation (2001) .... Dr. Sterling
Auggie Rose (2000) .... Lucy
The Third Miracle (1999) .... Roxane
Psycho (1998) .... Marion Crane
Return to Paradise (1998) .... Beth Eastern
Six Days Seven Nights (1998) .... Robin Monroe
Wag the Dog (1997) .... Winifred Ames
I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) .... Melissa 'Missy' Egan
Volcano (1997) .... Dr. Amy Barnes
Donnie Brasco (1997) .... Maggie Pistone
Pie in the Sky (1996) .... Amy
The Juror (1996) .... Juliet
Walking and Talking (1996) .... Laura
Wild Side (1995) .... Alex Lee/Johanna
A Simple Twist of Fate (1994) .... Tanny's Playmate (uncredited)
Milk Money (1994) .... Betty
I'll Do Anything (1994) .... Claire
The Adventures of Huck Finn (1993) .... Mary Jane Wilks
An Ambush of Ghosts (1993) .... Denise

Television:
"Masters of Science Fiction" (1 episode, 2007)
"Men in Trees" .... Marin Frist (2006-2007)
Fatal Desire (2006) .... Tonya Sullivan
Silver Bells (2005) .... Catherine O'Mara
"Nip/Tuck" .... Nicole Morretti (3 episodes, 2005)
"Everwood" .... Amanda Hayes (2004-2005)
"Higglytown Heroes" .... The Waitress (1 episode, 2005)
True (2005)
The Dead Will Tell (2004) .... Emily Parker
Gracie's Choice (2004) .... Rowena Lawson
"Ally McBeal" .... Melanie West (7 episodes, 2001)
One Kill (2000) .... Capt. Mary Jane O'Malley
"Ellen" .... Karen (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
SUBWAYStories: Tales from the Underground (1997) .... Pregnant Girl (segment "Manhattan Miracle")
If These Walls Could Talk (1996) .... Christine Cullen (segment "1996")
Kingfish: A Story of Huey P. Long (1995) .... Aileen Dumont
The Investigator (1994) .... Lucinda
Girls in Prison (1994) .... Jennifer
Against the Wall (1994) .... Sharon
"The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles" .... Kate (1 episode, 1993)
O Pioneers! (1992) .... Marie
"Murphy Brown" .... Nica (1 episode, 1991)
"Another World" .... Marley Love Hudson McKinnon (aka Marnie Stone) 2 (1987-1991)

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved