Birth Name: Carrie-Anne Moss

Birth Date: August 21, 1967

Birth Place: Vancouver, BC, Canada

Occupation: Actress, Model

Claim to Fame: The Matrix, 1999

Height: 5'9"

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Dark Brown

Carrie-Anne Moss
Carrie-Anne Moss

Trivia:
-Married to Steven Roy (1999 - present)

-Attended high-school with Gil Bellows.

-Her husband, Steve Roy, is an actor.

-Was a character in a television show also named "Matrix"

-Has starred with each of the three main actors from Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert, The (1994) in separate films: Hugo Weaving in Matrix, The (1999), Guy Pearce in Memento (2000) and Terence Stamp in Red Planet (2000).

-Recommended Joe Pantoliano for Memento (2000)

-Was named after the Hollies' 1967 song "Carrie Anne", which was in the charts when she was born.

-Resides in Toronto and Vancouver when she isn't working.

Filmography:
Fireflies in the Garden (2008) .... Kelly Hanson
Normal (2007) .... Catherine
Disturbia (2007) .... Julie
Fido (2006) .... Helen Robinson
Mini's First Time (2006) .... Diane
Snow Cake (2006) .... Maggie
The Chumscrubber (2005) .... Jerri Falls
Sledge: The Untold Story (2005) .... Girlfriend
Suspect Zero (2004) .... Fran Kulok
The Matrix Revolutions (2003) .... Trinity
Kid's Story (2003) (voice) .... Trinity
... aka The Animatrix: Kid's Story
The Matrix Reloaded (2003) .... Trinity
A Detective Story (2003) (voice) .... Trinity
... aka The Animatrix: A Detective Story
The Animatrix (2003) (voice) .... Trinity (segments "Kid's Story" and "A Detective Story")
Chocolat (2000) .... Caroline Clairmont
Red Planet (2000) .... Cmdr. Kate Bowman
Memento (2000) .... Natalie
The Crew (2000) .... Detective Olivia Neal
The Matrix (1999) .... Trinity
New Blood (1999) .... Leigh
Lethal Tender (1997) .... Melissa Wilkins
... aka Deadly Currents
The Secret Life of Algernon (1997) .... Madge Clerisy
Sabotage (1996) .... Louise Castle
364 Girls a Year (1996)
... aka The Last Bachelor
Toughguy (1995) .... Tracy
... aka Evil Never Sleeps
... aka Terrified
The Soft Kill (1994) .... Jane Tanner
Flashfire (1993) .... Meredith Neal
... aka August Fires

Filmography:
Suspect (2007) .... Lt. Chivers
"Viper" .... Stacy Taylor (1 episode, 1997)
"Spider-Man" .... Additional Voices (2 episodes, 1996)
"Due South" .... Irene Zuko (1 episode, 1996)
"Nowhere Man" .... Karin Stoltz (1 episode, 1995)
"Models Inc." .... Carrie Spencer (1994-1995)
"Baywatch" .... Gwen Brown/Mattie Brown (1 episode, 1994)
... aka Baywatch Hawaii
"L.A. Law" .... Woman Driving the Jeep (1 episode, 1993)
"Silk Stalkings" .... Lisa/Lana Bannon (1 episode, 1993)
"Matrix" .... Liz Teel (13 episodes, 1993)
"Street Justice" .... Jennifer (2 episodes, 1991-1993)
Doorways (1993)
"Forever Knight" .... Monica Howard (1 episode, 1992)
"Down the Shore" .... Nancy (1 episode, 1992)
"Nightmare Cafe" .... Amanda (1 episode, 1992)
"Dark Justice" .... Tara McDonald (3 episodes, 1991-1993)
"The Hitchhiker" .... Lookalike (1 episode, 1989)
... aka Deadly Nightmares

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved