Birth Name: Catherine Keener

Birth Date: March 26, 1960

Birth Place: Miami, Florida, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Being John Malcovich, 1999

Height: 5'7"

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Brown

Catherine Keener
Catherine Keener

Trivia:
-Married to Dermot Mulroney (1990 - present) 1 child

-Attended a Catholic high school, Monsignor Edward Pace High School, Miami, FL.

-Grew up in Hialeah, FL.

-Her son Clyde, with Dermot Mulroney, was born in 1999

-She was casting agent Gail Eisenstadt's assistant before taking to acting.


Filmography:
Genova (2007)
Synecdoche, New York (2007)
Where the Wild Things Are (2008)
What Just Happened? (2008) .... Lou Tarnow
Into the Wild (2007) .... Jan Burres
An American Crime (2007) .... Gertrude Baniszewski
Friends with Money (2006) .... Christine
Capote (2005) .... Nelle Harper Lee
The 40 Year Old Virgin (2005) .... Trish
The Interpreter (2005) .... Dot Woods
The Ballad of Jack and Rose (2005) .... Kathleen
S1m0ne (2002) .... Elaine Christian
Full Frontal (2002) .... Lee
Death to Smoochy (2002) .... Nora Wells
Lovely & Amazing (2001) .... Michelle Marks
American Arts & Culture Presents John Horatio Malkovich 'Dance of Despair & Disillusionment' (2000) (uncredited) .... Maxine
Simpatico (1999) .... Cecilia
Being John Malkovich (1999) .... Maxine Lund
8MM (1999) .... Amy Welles
Your Friends & Neighbors (1998) .... Terri
Out of Sight (1998) .... Adele
The Real Blonde (1997) .... Mary
Box of Moon Light (1996) .... Floatie Dupre
Boys (1996) .... Jilly
Walking and Talking (1996) .... Amelia
The Destiny of Marty Fine (1996) .... Lena
Living in Oblivion (1995) .... Nicole Springer
The Cemetery Club (1993) (uncredited) .... Esther's Daughter
... aka Looking for a Live One
The Gun in Betty Lou's Handbag (1992) .... Suzanne
Johnny Suede (1991) .... Yvonne
Switch (1991) .... Steve's Secretary
Arduous Moon (1990)
Catchfire (1990) .... Trucker's girl
... aka Backtrack
... aka Do It the Hard Way
Survival Quest (1989) .... Cheryl
About Last Night... (1986) .... Cocktail Waitress
The Education of Allison Tate (1986) .... Linda Kellogg
... aka The Abduction of Allison Tate

Filmography:
If These Walls Could Talk (1996) .... Becky Donnelly (segment '1952')
Heroine of Hell (1996) .... Magda
Journeys North (1994) .... Magda
"Seinfeld" .... Nina (1 episode, 1992)
"CBS Summer Playhouse" .... Jan Engle (1 episode, 1989)
"Knightwatch" .... Rebecca (1 episode, 1989)
"Ohara" (1987) TV Series .... Lt. Cricket Sideris (1987)
"L.A. Law" .... Waitress (1 episode, 1986)
The Alan King Show (1986) .... Abby

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved