Birth Name: Claire Forlani

Birth Date: Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK

Birth Place: July 1, 1972

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Mallrats, 1995

Height: 5'7''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown

Claire Forlani
Claire Forlani

Trivia:
-Walked out on the set of Deep Rising (1998).

-The British-born actress - who has a noticable British accent when interviewed - has spent the majority of her career playing characters with American accents.

-Signed a major contract as the new face of L'Oreal. [2001]

-The daughter of an Italian father and a British mother.

-Is learning to play guitar. [2003]


Filmography:
Shamrock Boy (2008) (pre-production) .... Kathy Monihan
Hallam Foe (2007) .... Verity Foe
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007) .... Solana
Ripley Under Ground (2005) .... Cynthia
The Shadow Dancer (2005) .... Isabella Parish
... aka Shadows in the Sun
Hooligans (2005) .... Shannon Dunham
... aka Football Hooligans
... aka Green Street
... aka Green Street Hooligans
Bobby Jones: Stroke of Genius (2004) .... Mary Malone Jones
The Medallion (2003) .... Nicole James
The Limit (2003) .... Monica Prince
... aka Gone Dark
Northfork (2003) .... Mrs. Hadfield
Triggermen (2002) .... Emma Cutler
Antitrust (2001) .... Alice Poulson
... aka Conspiracy.com
Going Greek (2001) .... Sorority Sister (scenes deleted)
Boys and Girls (2000) .... Jennifer Burrows
Magicians (2000) .... Lydia
Mystery Men (1999) .... Monica the Waitress
Meet Joe Black (1998) .... Susan Parrish
Into My Heart (1998) .... Nina
Basil (1998) .... Julia Sherwin
The Last Time I Committed Suicide (1997) .... Joan
Basquiat (1996) .... Gina Cardinale
... aka Build a Fort, Set It on Fire
The Rock (1996) .... Jade Angelou
Garage Sale (1996) .... Julia
Mallrats (1995) .... Brandi Svenning
Police Academy: Mission to Moscow (1994) .... Katrina
Gypsy Eyes (1992) .... Katarina
... aka CIA Trackdown

Television:
"CSI: NY" .... Dr. Peyton Driscoll (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Carolina Moon (2007) .... Tori
"Nightmares and Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King" (2006) (Mini Series) .... Doris Freeman (segment "Crouch End")
Untitled David Diamond/David Weissman Project (2005) .... Allison
Memron (2004) .... Vangela Clay
The Pentagon Papers (2003) .... Patricia Marx
J.F.K.: Reckless Youth (1993) .... Ann Cannon
"Press Gang" .... Judy Wellman (2 episodes, 1991-1992)

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved