Birth Name: Demetria Gene Guynes

Birth Date: November 11, 1962

Birth Place: Roswell, New Mexico, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: St. Elmo's Fire, 1985

Height: 5'5"

Eyes: Hazel

Hair: Dark Brown

Demi Moore
Demi Moore

Trivia:
-Married to Freddy Moore (1980 - 1984)

-Married to Bruce Willis (21 November 1987 - 18 October 2000) (divorced)

Hired 3 cameramen to videotape the birth of her first child

-Bruce and Demi announce they are ending their marriage of eleven years. No reasons given. [24 June 1998]

-Has three daughters with Bruce Willis: Rumer Willis (b. 1988), 'Scout Larue Willis' (1991) and Tallulah Belle Willis (1994).

-Was once engaged to Emilio Estevez

-She posed nude while seven months pregnant for a 1991 'Vanity Fair' magazine cover. In August 1992, she again posed nude for 'Vanity Fair', this time wearing body paint that resembled a man's suit.

-Had repeatedly plastic surgery to remove fat on hips, tummy and behind and to enlarge her breasts on the other side.

-Stripped on "Late Show with David Letterman" (1993), allegedly to disprove rumors that she's too fat for her new movie Striptease (1996).

-Owns a production company: "Moving Pictures"

-In order to play a coke addict, Jules, in St. Elmo's Fire (1985), she had to sign a contract stipulating that she would stop her own alcohol and drug abuse, an agreement that caused her life to turn around.

-Operations on her left eye during childhood caused her to wear a patch.

-First actress to reach 10 million dollar mark salary.


Filmography:
The Magic 7 (2008) (TV) (voice) .... U-Z-Onesa
Mr. Brooks (2007) .... Detective Tracy Atwood
Flawless (2007)
Bobby (2006) .... Virginia Fallon
Half Light (2006) .... Rachel Carlson
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003) .... Madison Lee
"Will & Grace" .... Sissy Palmer-Ginsburg (1 episode, 2003)
The Hunchback of Notre Dame II (2002) (voice) .... Esmeralda
Passion of Mind (2000) .... Martha Marie/'Marty' Talridge
Deconstructing Harry (1997) .... Helen/Harry's Character
G.I. Jane (1997) .... Lt. Jordan O'Neil
Destination Anywhere (1997) .... Janie
"Ellen" .... The Sample Lady (2 episodes, 1997)
Beavis and Butt-Head Do America (1996) (voice) .... Dallas Grimes
If These Walls Could Talk (1996) (TV) .... Claire Donnelly (segment "1952")
Striptease (1996) .... Erin Grant
The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996) (voice) .... Esmeralda
The Juror (1996) .... Annie Laird
Now and Then (1995) .... Samantha Albertson
The Scarlet Letter (1995) .... Hester Prynne
Disclosure (1994) .... Meredith Johnson
Indecent Proposal (1993) .... Diana Murphy
A Few Good Men (1992) .... Lt. Cdr. JoAnne Galloway
The Butcher's Wife (1991) .... Marina Lemke
Mortal Thoughts (1991) .... Cynthia Kellogg
Nothing But Trouble (1991) .... Diane Lightson
Ghost (1990) .... Molly Jensen
"Tales from the Crypt" .... Cathy Marno (1 episode, 1990)
We're No Angels (1989) .... Molly
"Moonlighting" .... Woman in Elevator (1 episode, 1989)
The Seventh Sign (1988) .... Abby Quinn
The New Homeowner's Guide to Happiness (1988) (V)
Wisdom (1986) .... Karen Simmons
One Crazy Summer (1986) .... Cassandra Eldridge
About Last Night... (1986) .... Debbie
St. Elmo's Fire (1985) .... Jules
No Small Affair (1984) .... Laura Victor
Blame It on Rio (1984) .... Nicole 'Nikki' Hollis
"The Master" .... Holly Trumbull (1 episode, 1984)
"General Hospital" (1963) TV Series .... Jackie Templeton (1982-1983)
Young Doctors in Love (1982) (uncredited) .... New Intern
Parasite (1982) .... Patricia Welles
Choices (1981) .... Corri

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved