Birth Name: Elizabeth Hurley

Birth Date: June 10, 1965

Birth Place: Hampshire, England, UK

Occupation: Actress, Model, Producer

Claim to Fame: Este Lauder model

Height: 5'9"

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Brown

Elizabeth Hurley
Elizabeth Hurley

Trivia:
-Former spokesmodel for Estee Lauder.

-Dated Hugh Grant (1994-1999)

-In 1994 she started a production company, Simian Films, with her then boyfriend, Hugh Grant.

-Replaced by supermodel Carolyn Murphy for the lucrative Estee Lauder make up contract (Carolyn Murphy is ten years younger than Liz)

-Son Damian Charles born 4/4/02 in England.


Filmography:
Method (2004) .... Rebecca
Serving Sara (2002) .... Sara Moore
Bad Boy (2002) .... Anna Lockheart
Double Whammy (2001) .... Dr. Ann Beamer
Bedazzled (2000) .... The Devil
The Weight of Water (2000) .... Adaline Gunne
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) .... Vanessa Kensington
Edtv (1999) .... Jill
My Favorite Martian (1999) .... Brace Channing
Permanent Midnight (1998) .... Sandra
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997) .... Vanessa Kensington
Dangerous Ground (1997) .... Karen
Samson and Delilah (1996) (TV) .... Dalila
Harrison: Cry of the City (1996) (TV) .... Cecilia Harrison
Mad Dogs and Englishmen (1995) .... Antonia Dyer
The Shamrock Conspiracy (1995) (TV) .... Cecilia Harrison
Sharpe's Enemy (1994) (TV) .... Lady Isabella Farthingdale
Beyond Bedlam (1993) .... Stephanie Lyell
Passenger 57 (1992) .... Sabrina Ritchie
"The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles" .... Vicky Prentiss (1 episode, 1992)
Largo invierno, El (aka The Long Winter) (1992) .... Emma Stapleton
"The Good Guys" .... Candida (1 episode, 1992)
The Orchid House (1991) (TV) .... Natalie
Skipper, Der (aka The Storm) (1990) .... Lou
Death Has a Bad Reputation (1990) (TV) .... Julia Latham
Act of Will (1989) (TV) .... Christina
"Rumpole of the Bailey" .... Rosie Japhet (1 episode, 1988)
Christabel (1988) (TV) .... Christabel Bielenberg
Remando al viento (1988) .... Claire Clairmont
"Inspector Morse" .... Julia (1 episode, 1988)
Aria (1987) .... Marietta (segment "Die tote Stadt")

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved