Birth Name: Eva Mendes

Birth Date: March 5, 1978

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Urban Legends: Final Cut, 2000

Height: 5'7"

Eyes: Brown

Hair: Brown

Eva Mendes
Eva Mendes

Trivia:
-Born in Houston but raised in Los Angeles and Miami.

-Was a marketing major at California State Northridge where she dropped out to pursue acting.

-Is Cuban-American.

-Appeared in an American Express credit card commercial which featured the Sheryl Crow song "Soak Up The Sun." [April 2002]

-Appeared in Aerosmith's "Hole In My Soul" video as the girl in American flag bikini.

-Is writing a book titled "Crazy Leggs Beshee", inspired by her nieces and nephews, that introduces vocabulary, art, history and values through a medium kids understand.

-Loves interior designing and would undertake this profession if not acting.

-Her hobbies are music, sports (hiking, biking, skiing, and mountain climbing) and interior design.


Filmography:
The Spirit (2009) .... Sand Saref
The Women (2008) .... Crystal Allen
Cleaner (2007) .... Ann Norcut
We Own the Night (2007) .... Amada Juarez
Live! (2007) .... Katy
Ghost Rider (2007) .... Roxanne Simpson
3 & 3 (2005) .... Gabriella
Trust the Man (2005) .... Faith
The Wendell Baker Story (2005) .... Doreen
Hitch (2005) .... Sara
Stuck on You (2003) .... April
Out of Time (2003) .... Alex Diaz Whitlock
Once Upon a Time in Mexico (2003) .... Ajedrez
2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) .... Monica Fuentes
All About the Benjamins (2002) .... Gina
Training Day (2001) .... Sara
Exit Wounds (2001) .... Trish
Urban Legends: Final Cut (2000) .... Vanessa Valdeon
The Disciples (2000) (TV) .... Maria Serranco
"V.I.P." .... Esmarelda (2 episodes, 1999)
My Brother the Pig (1999) .... Matilda
"Mortal Kombat: Conquest" .... Hanna (1 episode, 1998)
A Night at the Roxbury (1998) .... Bridesmaid
Children of the Corn V: Fields of Terror (1998) .... Kir
"ER" .... Donna (1 episode, 1998)

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved