Birth Name: Fairuza Alejandra Balk

Birth Date: May 21, 1974

Birth Place: Point Reyes, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: The Craft (1996)

Height: 5'3''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Blue
Fairuza Balk
Fairuza Balk
Trivia:
-Once appeared as a vampire in a ZZ Top video

-She owns her own Occult Craft shop in California called Panpipes.

-Appeared in Moby's music video for "Natural Blues" which began airing in early 2000, along with Christina Ricci.

-Has nine tattoos and a nose ring.

-Has a triangle tattoo on her shoulder because the Nazi soldiers branded the symbol on the gypsies in concentration camps. This is her way of paying respect to her culture and remembering the suffering her ancestors endured.

-Is of Persian and Gypsy heritage.

Filmography:
Humboldt County (2007) .... Bogart
"Masters of Horror" .... Stacia (1 episode, 2006)
Wild Tigers I Have Known (2006) .... Logan's Mom
Orpheus (2006) (TV) .... Karen
A Year and a Day (2005) .... Lola
Don't Come Knocking (2005) .... Amber
What Is It? (2005) (voice) .... Snail
"Justice League" .... Penny (1 episode, 2003)
Deuces Wild (2002) .... Annie
Personal Velocity: Three Portraits (2002) .... Paula
"Family Guy" .... Connie DiMico (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
"The Sopranos" .... Danielle (scenes deleted) (1 episode, 2001)
Moby: Play - The DVD (2001) (V) (uncredited) .... Moby's Love
Almost Famous (2000) .... Sapphire
Red Letters (2000) .... Gretchen Van Buren
The Waterboy (1998) .... Vicki Vallencourt
American History X (1998) .... Stacey
There's No Fish Food in Heaven (1998) .... Mona
American Perfekt (1997) .... Alice Thomas
The Maker (1997) .... Bella Sotto
The Island of Dr. Moreau (1996) .... Aissa
The Craft (1996) .... Nancy Downs
Shadow of a Doubt (1995) (TV) .... Angel Harwell
Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead (1995) .... Lucinda
Imaginary Crimes (1994) .... Sonya Weiler
Tollbooth (1994) .... Doris
Murder in the Heartland (1993) (TV) .... Caril Ann Fugate
The Danger of Love: The Carolyn Warmus Story (1992) (TV) .... Lisa
Shame (1992) (TV) .... Lizzie Curtis
Gas, Food Lodging (1992) .... Shade
Deadly Intentions... Again? (1991) (TV) .... Stacey
Valmont (1989) .... Cecile
The Outside Chance of Maximilian Glick (1988) .... Celia Brzjinski
Poor Little Rich Girl: The Barbara Hutton Story (1987) (TV) .... Barbara at Age 12
The Worst Witch (1986) (TV) .... Mildred Hubble
Discovery (1986) .... Molly
Return to Oz (1985) .... Dorothy
Deceptions (1985) (TV) .... Penny Roberts
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever (1983) (TV) .... Beth Bradley

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved