Birth Name: Famke Janssen

Birth Date: uncertain, November 5, 1965 or January 1, 1964

Birth Place: Amsterdam, Holland, Netherlands

Occupation: Actress, model

Claim to Fame: Goldeneye, 1995

Height: 5'11"

Eyes: Brown

Hair: Brown

Famke Janssen
Famke Janssen

Trivia:
-Married to writer/director Tod Williams (1995 - 2000) (divorced)

-No one seems to be sure if her birth date is November 5, 1965 or January 1, 1964. Maybe she won’t tell?

-She is right-handed

-Her name is Frisian for "little girl".

-Speaks Dutch, German, English and French.

-Offered the lead female role in Terminator 3 (T3), but turned it down.

-Sisters Antoinette Beumer and Marjolein Beumer are a director and actress respectively.

-Famke wears a US size 11 shoes. Her shoes were especially made for the film GoldenEye (1995).


Filmography:
Taken (2008)
The Wackness (2008) .... Mrs. Squires
100 Feet (2007) .... Marnie Watson
Turn the River (2007) .... Kailey
Winters (2007) (TV) .... Christie Winters
The Ten (2007) .... Gretchen Reigert
X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) .... Jean Grey/Phoenix
The Treatment (2006) .... Allegra Marshall
"Nip/Tuck" .... Ava Moore (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
Hide and Seek (2005) .... Katherine
Eulogy (2004) .... Judy Arnolds
X2 (2003) .... Jean Grey
I Spy (2002) .... Special Agent Rachel Wright
Don't Say a Word (2001) .... Aggie Conrad
Made (2001) .... Jessica
"Ally McBeal" .... Jamie (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
X-Men (2000) .... Jean Grey
Circus (2000) .... Lily
Love & Sex (2000) .... Kate Welles
House on Haunted Hill (1999) .... Evelyn Stockard-Price
The Faculty (1998) .... Miss Elizabeth Burke
The Adventures of Sebastian Cole (1998) .... Fiona
Celebrity (1998) .... Bonnie
Rounders (1998) .... Petra
RPM (1998) .... Claudia Haggs
Deep Rising (1998) .... Trillian St. James
The Gingerbread Man (1998) .... Leeanne Magruder
Snitch (1998) .... Katy
City of Industry (1997) .... Rachel Montana
Dead Girl (1996) .... Treasure
In Search of James Bond with Jonathan Ross (1995) (TV) .... Xenia Onatopp
GoldenEye (1995) .... Xenia Zirgavna Onatopp
Lord of Illusions (1995) .... Dorothea Swann
Relentless IV: Ashes to Ashes (1994) .... Dr. Sara Lee Jaffee
"The Untouchables" .... Cleo (1 episode, 1994)
Model by Day (1994) (TV) .... Lady X
"Melrose Place" .... Diane Adamson (1 episode, 1994)
Fathers & Sons (1992) .... Kyle Christian
"Star Trek: The Next Generation" .... Kamala (1 episode, 1992)

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved