Birth Name: Gina Gershon

Birth Date: June 10, 1962

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Bound, 1996

Height: 5'6''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown
Gina Gershon
Gina Gershon

Trivia:
-Dating actor Owen Wilson. [2000-present]

-She studied at New York University and received a Bachelor of Arts degree.

-Before transferring to NYU, she attended Emerson College in Boston, alma mater of Henry Winkler and Jay Leno.

-She is a founding member of the New York based theatre group, Naked Angels.

-When she was a little girl, she almost drowned looking for starfish on the beach.

-Her ethnic background is French, Russian, and Dutch.

-She is the youngest of 5 children.

-Attended high school with Lenny Kravitz.

-Played Lenny Kravitz's girlfriend in his video for "Again". [2001]

-Appeared in the 1984 video for Hello Again by The Cars

-Recently sang with ex-Guns n' Roses members Slash, Duff and Matt Sorum at the Sundance Festival (Jan 21st 2003).

Filmography:
P.S., I Love You (2007) .... Sharon McCarthy
"Rescue Me" .... Valerie (1 episode, 2007)
"Psych" .... Emilina Saffron (1 episode, 2007)
"Ugly Betty" .... Fabia (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
What Love Is (2007) .... Rachel
"The Batman" .... Catwoman/Selina Kyle (voice) (5 episodes, 2004-2007)
Delirious (2006)
Kettle of Fish (2006) .... Ginger
I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With (2006) .... Mrs. Pilletti
Dreamland (2006) .... Mary
Man About Town (2006) .... Arlene Kreiner
"American Dad!" .... American Girl 1 / Karen (2 episodes, 2005)
Category 7: The End of the World (2005) (TV) .... FEMA Director Judith Carr
One Last Thing... (2005) .... Arlene
"Family Guy" .... Policewoman (voice) (1 episode, 2005)
"Crossing Jordan" .... Charlie Davis (1 episode, 2005)
"The Studio" (2005) TV Series .... Bebe Knight
"Kevin Hill" .... Carly Austin (1 episode, 2004)
Three Way (2004) .... Florence DeCroix Hagen
"Tripping the Rift" .... Six (13 episodes, 2004)
Out of Season (2004) .... Eileen Phillips
"The Practice" .... Glenn (1 episode, 2004)
"Curb Your Enthusiasm" .... Anna (1 episode, 2004)
"Just Shoot Me!" .... Rhonda Ferrara (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
"Spider-Man" .... Shikata (voice) (2 episodes, 2003)
Prey for Rock & Roll (2003) .... Jacki
Borderline (2002) .... Dr. Lila Coletti
Demonlover (2002) .... Elaine Si Gibril
Slackers (2002) (uncredited) .... Girl at Trendy Club
Picture Claire (2001) .... Lily Warden
Driven (2001) .... Cathy Heguy
"Saturday Night Live" .... Wilma Slotsin (1 episode, 2000)
"Snoops" .... Glenn Hall (1999-2000)
Black and White (1999) .... Nora 'Hugs' Hugosian
The Insider (1999) .... Helen Caperelli
Guinevere (1999) .... Billie
Prague Duet (1998) .... Dr. Lauren Graham
One Tough Cop (1998) .... Joey O'Hara
Legalese (1998) (TV) .... Angela Beale
I'm Losing You (1998) .... Lidia
Lulu on the Bridge (1998) .... Hannah
Palmetto (1998) .... Nina
This World, Then the Fireworks (1997) .... Carol Lakewood Morton
Face/Off (1997) .... Sasha Hassler
"Ellen" .... The Cashier (2 episodes, 1997)
Touch (1997) .... Debra Lusanne
Bound (1996) .... Corky
Best of the Best 3: No Turning Back (1996) .... Margo Preston
Showgirls (1995) .... Cristal Connors
"The Untouchables" .... Becky Petrov (1 episode, 1994)
Flinch (1994) .... Daphne James
"Melrose Place" .... Ellen (3 episodes, 1993)
Love Matters (1993) (TV) .... Heat
Joey Breaker (1993) .... Jenny Chaser
Sinatra (1992) (TV) .... Nancy Barbato Sinatra
Miss Rose White (1992) (TV) .... Angie
The Player (1992) .... Whitney Gersh
City of Hope (1991) .... Laurie Rinaldi
Jungle Fever (1991) (scenes deleted) .... Angie's Neighbor
Out for Justice (1991) .... Patti Madano
"Cop Rock" .... Stacey Kane (1 episode, 1990)
Voodoo Dawn (1990) .... Tina
"Monsters" .... Ann (1 episode, 1989)
"The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd" .... Randy (3 episodes, 1989)
Suffering Bastards (1989) .... Sharnetta
Cocktail (1988) .... Coral
Red Heat (1988) .... Catherine 'Cat' Manzetti
"The Twilight Zone" .... Laura Shupe (1 episode, 1987)
Sweet Revenge (1987) .... K.C.
Stark: Mirror Image (1986) (TV) .... Alison Cromwell
3:15 (1986) .... Cobrettes
Pretty in Pink (1986) .... Trombley, Girl Friend/Gym Class
Girls Just Want to Have Fun (1985) (uncredited) .... Dancer At Auditions For Dance TV
Beatlemania (1981) (uncredited) .... Dancer

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved