Birth Name: Heather Joan Graham

Birth Date: January 29, 1970

Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconson, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Boogie Nights, 1997

Height: 5'8"

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Blonde
Heather Graham
Heather Graham

Trivia:
-Was voted "Most Talented" by her Agoura High School class.

-Modeling contract with Emanuel Ungaro Liberte

-Graduated 1988 Agoura High School, Agoura Hills, CA Dropped out of UCLA her freshman year to pursue acting

-Was forced to turn down the lead role in Heathers (1989), because her parents thought the language was too risque.

-Enjoys yoga and cooking

-Has not spoken to her parents in two years because they disapprove of the movies she stars in.


Filmography:
Buy Borrow Steal (2007) .... Georgina
Have Dreams, Will Travel (2007) .... Cassie's Aunt
Adrift in Manhattan (2007) .... Rose Phipps
Broken (2006) .... Hope
Gray Matters (2006) .... Gray
Bobby (2006) .... Angela
The Oh in Ohio (2006) (uncredited) .... Justine, Sex Shop Clerk
"Emily's Reasons Why Not" .... Emily Sanders (2006)
Mary (2005) .... Elizabeth Younger
Cake (2005) .... Pippa McGee
"Scrubs" .... Dr. Molly Clock (2004-2005)
EverQuest II (2004) (VG) (voice) .... Antonia Bayle, Queen of Qeynos
Blessed (2004) .... Samantha Howard
"Arrested Development" .... Beth Baerly (1 episode, 2004)
Hope Springs (2003) .... Mandy
Anger Management (2003) (uncredited) .... Kendra
The Guru (2002) .... Sharonna
Killing Me Softly (2002) .... Alice
Alien Love Triangle (2002) .... Elizabeth
From Hell (2001) .... Mary Kelly
Sidewalks of New York (2001) .... Annie Matthews
Say It Isn't So (2001) .... Josephine Wingfield
Committed (2000) .... Joline
Bowfinger (1999) .... Daisy
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) .... Felicity Shagwell
"Fantasy Island" .... Jackie (1 episode, 1998)
Lost in Space (1998) .... Dr. Judy Robinson
Scream 2 (1997) .... 'Stab' Casey
Boogie Nights (1997) .... Brandy 'Rollergirl'
Two Girls and a Guy (1997) .... Carla Bennett
Nowhere (1997) .... Lilith, Shad's Girlfriend
Entertaining Angels: The Dorothy Day Story (1996) .... Maggie Bowen
Swingers (1996) .... Lorraine
Kiss & Tell (1996) .... Susan Pretsel
"The Outer Limits" .... Alicia (1 episode, 1996)
Let It Be Me (1995) .... Perfumery Saleswoman
"Fallen Angels" .... Carol Whalen (1 episode, 1995)
Toughguy (1995) .... Olive
Desert Winds (1995) .... Jackie
Don't Do It (1994) .... Suzanna
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle (1994) .... Mary Kennedy Taylor
Six Degrees of Separation (1993) .... Elizabeth
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues (1993) .... Cowgirl Heather
The Ballad of Little Jo (1993) .... Mary Addie
Diggstown (1992) .... Emily Forrester
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992) .... Annie Blackburn
O Pioneers! (1992) (TV) .... Young Alexandra Bergson
Shout (1991) .... Sara Benedict
Guilty as Charged (1991) .... Kimberly
"Twin Peaks" .... Annie Blackburn (6 episodes, 1991)
I Love You to Death (1990) .... Bridget
Drugstore Cowboy (1989) .... Nadine
Twins (1988/I) (uncredited) .... Young Mary Ann Benedict
License to Drive (1988) .... Mercedes
Student Exchange (1987) (TV) .... Dorrie Ryder
"Growing Pains" .... Cindy / Samantha (2 episodes, 1987)
Mrs. Soffel (1984) (uncredited) .... Factory Girl

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved