Birth Name: Heather Deen Locklear

Birth Date: September 25, 1961

Birth Place: Westwood, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV Series "Dynasty" (1981)

Height: 5'5"

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Blonde
Heather Locklear
Heather Locklear

Trivia:
-Married to Richie Sambora (17 December 1994 - present) 1 child

-Married to Tommy Lee (VI) (10 May 1986 - 16 August 1993) (divorced)

-Her husband Richie is a member of the rock band Bon Jovi.

-Daughter, with Sambora, Ava Elizabeth born [4 October 1997]

-Attended UCLA for a short period of time. She chose to pursue an acting career, in lieu of the completion of her studies towards a bachelors degree. Her father, William Locklear, was the Dean of the School of Engineering at UCLA during that time period.

-Heather is of mostly Scottish descent, with part Lumbee Indian.


Filmography:
"See Jayne Run"
Angels Fall (2007) (TV) .... Reese Gilmore
Oranges (2007) .... Irene
Women of a Certain Age (2006) (TV) .... Barb
"Boston Legal" .... Kelly Nolan (2 episodes, 2005)
The Perfect Man (2005) .... Jean Hamilton
"LAX" .... Harley Random (2004-2005)
"Two and a Half Men" .... Laura Lang (1 episode, 2004)
Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003) .... Dusty Tails
Uptown Girls (2003) .... Roma Schleine
Once Around the Park (2003) (TV) .... Alex Wingfield
"Scrubs" .... Julie Keaton (2 episodes, 2002)
"Spin City" .... Caitlin Moore (1999-2002)
"Ally McBeal" .... Nicole Naples (1 episode, 2002)
"King of the Hill" .... Ms. Donovan (voice) (1 episode, 2000)
VH1/Vogue Fashion Awards (1999) (TV) .... Host
"Melrose Place" .... Amanda Woodward (1993-1999)
"Hercules" .... Nymphs (voice) (1 episode, 1998)
Double Tap (1997) .... Katherine
Money Talks (1997) .... Grace Cipriani
The First Wives Club (1996) (uncredited) .... Gil Griffin's New Wife
Shattered Mind (1996) (TV) .... Suzy/Bonnie/Ginger/Victoria/D.J.
"Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man" .... America (voice) (1 episode, 1995)
Texas Justice (1995) (TV) .... Priscilla Davis
Fade to Black (1993) (TV) .... Victoria
"Batman" .... Lisa Clark (voice) (1 episode, 1992)
Body Language (1992) (TV) .... Betsy
Highway Heartbreaker (1992) (TV) .... Alex
Illusions (1992) (TV) .... Jan Sanderson
Dynasty: The Reunion (1991) (TV) .... Samantha Josephine 'Sammy Jo' Dean Carrington Reece Fallmont
"Going Places" .... Alexandra 'Alex' Burton (3 episodes, 1990-1991)
Her Wicked Ways (1991) (TV) .... Melody Shepherd
The Big Slice (1991) .... Rita
Rich Men, Single Women (1990) (TV) .... Tori
Jury Duty: The Comedy (1990) (TV) .... Rita Burwald
"ABC TGIF" (1990) TV Series .... Alex
The Return of Swamp Thing (1989) .... Abby Arcane
"Dynasty" .... Sammy Jo Dean Carrington (1981-1989)
Rock 'n' Roll Mom (1988) (TV) .... Darcy X
"T.J. Hooker" .... Officer Stacy Sheridan (1982-1986)
T.J. Hooker: Blood Sport (1986) (TV) .... Stacy Sheridan
City Killer (1984) (TV) .... Andrea McKnight
Firestarter (1984) .... Victoria 'Vicky' Tomlinson McGee
"The Love Boat" .... Patti Samuels (1 episode, 1983)
"Hotel" .... Miranda Harding (1 episode, 1983)
"The Fall Guy" .... June Edwards (2 episodes, 1982-1983)
"Fantasy Island" .... Lorraine Wentworth (1 episode, 1982)
"Matt Houston" .... Cindy McNichol (1 episode, 1982)
Twirl (1981) (TV) .... Cherie Sanders
The Return of the Beverly Hillbillies (1981) (TV) (uncredited) .... Heather
"Eight Is Enough" .... Ingrid (1 episode, 1981)
"240-Robert" .... Jean (1 episode, 1981)
"CHiPs" .... Teenager (1 episode, 1980)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (TV) .... Pat Ward

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved