Birth Name: Jaime King

Birth Date: April 23 , 1979

Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Occupation: Model, Actress

Claim to Fame: Is a top fashion model

Height: 5'9"

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Blonde
James King
James King

Trivia:
-Has several tattoos including a diamond on one wrist, a spade on the other, two fairies on her lower back, her last name between her shoulders and a symbol on her abdomen.

-Was named after "Jaime Sommers," the character in the 70s TV show "The Bionic Woman."

-Was a top model at the age 16, appearing as cover girl for "The New York Time Magazine" and other elite fashion magazines.

-Is a recovering heroin addict who went sober in 1997 after her boyfriend, fashion photographer David Sorrenti (younger brother of Mario Sorrenti), died after overdosing on heroin.


Filmography:
The Spirit (2009) .... Lorelei
Sin City 2 (2009) .... Goldie/Wendy
Fanboys (2008) .... Amber
The Pardon (2008) .... Toni Jo Henry
They Wait (2007) .... Sarah
"The Class" .... Palmer (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
The Tripper (2006) .... Samantha
True True Lie (2006) .... Nathalie
"Kitchen Confidential" .... Tanya (2005-2006)
The Alibi (2006) .... Heather
"Worst Week of My Life" .... Paige (1 episode, 2006)
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 (2005) .... Anne Murtaugh
Two for the Money (2005) .... Alexandria
"The O.C." .... Mary-Sue (1 episode, 2005)
Sin City (2005) .... Goldie/Wendy
Pretty Persuasion (2005) .... Kathy Joyce
White Chicks (2004) .... Heather Vandergeld
"Harry Green and Eugene" (2004) TV Series .... Anna Marie
Bulletproof Monk (2003) .... Jade
Lone Star State of Mind (2002) .... Baby
Slackers (2002) .... Angela Patton
Four Faces of God (2002) .... Sam
Pearl Harbor (2001) .... Nurse Betty Bayer
Blow (2001) .... Kristina Jung
Happy Campers (2001) .... Pixel

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved