Birth Name: Jennifer Aniston

Birth Date: February 11, 1969

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV Series "Friends" (1994)

Height: 5'5"

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Brown
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston

Trivia:
-Her original family name Anastassakis, but it was changed when her family moved to the US from Greece.

-She was raised in Greece and New York City.

-The late Telly Savalas is her godfather.

-Before landing the role of Rachel Green, Jennifer auditoned for the role of Monica, on the sitcom "Friends" (1994).

-When she was 11, a painting she'd done was displayed in the Metropolitan Museum of Art.

-On October 25, 2000 she officially changed her name to Jennifer Pitt. However, she will still be using her maiden name (Aniston) for TV/Movie credits.

-In January of 2002 Jennifer and husband Brad Pitt reached a settlement with Damiani International Jewelers. The pair claimed the company agreed to never reproduce their wedding rings, but it manufactured and sold "Brad and Jennifer" rings in 18 karat white or yellow gold for about $1,000 apiece. Under the settlement, Pitt will design jewelry for Damiani that Aniston will model in ads, and Damiani will stop selling the "Brad and Jennifer" copies.


Filmography:
Marley & Me (2008)
The Senator's Wife (2009) .... Rosalind
Gambit (2009) .... Nicole
Wanted (2007)
Management (2009)
Traveling (2008)
He's Just Not That Into You (2008)
"Dirt" .... Tina Harrod (1 episode, 2007)
The Break-Up (2006) .... Brooke Meyers
Friends with Money (2006) .... Olivia
Rumor Has It... (2005) .... Sarah Huttinger
Derailed (2005) .... Lucinda Harris
"Friends" .... Rachel Green (1994-2004)
Along Came Polly (2004) .... Polly Prince
Bruce Almighty (2003) .... Grace Connelly
"King of the Hill" .... Pepperoni Sue/Stephanie (voice) (1 episode, 2003)
The Good Girl (2002) .... Justine Last
Rock Star (2001) .... Emily Poule
The Iron Giant (1999) (voice) .... Annie Hughes
"South Park" .... Mrs. Stevens - Choir Teacher (1 episode, 1999)
Office Space (1999) .... Joanna
"Hercules" .... Galatea (voice) (1 episode, 1998)
The Object of My Affection (1998) .... Nina Borowski
The Thin Pink Line (1998) .... Clove
'Til There Was You (1997) .... Debbie
Picture Perfect (1997) .... Kate Mosley
She's the One (1996) .... Renee
Dream for an Insomniac (1996) .... Allison
"Partners" .... CPA Suzanne (1 episode, 1996)
"Muddling Through" (1994) TV Series .... Madeline Drego Cooper (1994)
"Burke's Law" .... Linda Campbell (1 episode, 1994)
"Herman's Head" .... Suzie Brooks (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Leprechaun (1993) .... Tory Reding
Sunday Funnies (1993) (TV)
"Quantum Leap" .... Kiki Wilson (1 episode, 1992)
"Molloy" .... Courtney (2 episodes, 1990)
"Ferris Bueller" .... Jeannie Bueller (4 episodes, 1990)
Camp Cucamonga (1990) (TV) .... Ava Schector

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved