Proffesional Name: Jennifer Garnder

Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Date: April 17, 1972

Birth Place: Housten, Texas, USA

Occupation: Actress, Model

Claim to Fame: TV Series "Alias"

Height: 5'8"

Eyes: Brown

Hair: Brown
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner

Trivia:
-Married to Scott Foley (19 October 2000 - present)

-Met husband Scott Foley on the set of "Felicity" (1998).

-Graduated from George Washington High School in Charleston, WV.

-Was going to go to Yale to study drama, but got an acting job in NYC instead.

-Earned a theater degree from Ohio's Denison University.

-Graduated from Denison University, Granville, OH, 1994.

-Was a hostess at Isabella's restaurant in L. A. while she was trying to launch her acting career.

Filmography:
Be with You (2009)
The Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (2009)
Juno (2007) .... Vanessa Loring
The Kingdom (2007) .... Janet Mayes
Catch and Release (2006) .... Gray Wheeler
"Alias" .... Sydney Bristow (2001-2006)
Elektra (2005) .... Elektra
The Animated Alias: Tribunal (2004) (voice) .... Sydney Bristow
13 Going on 30 (2004) .... Jenna Rink
Daredevil (2003) .... Elektra Natchios
Catch Me If You Can (2002) .... Cheryl Ann
"Felicity" .... Hannah Bibb (3 episodes, 1998-2002)
Rennie's Landing (2001) .... Kiley Bradshaw
Pearl Harbor (2001) .... Nurse Sandra
"Time of Your Life" .... Romy Sullivan (1999-2001)
Dude, Where's My Car? (2000) .... Wanda
Aftershock: Earthquake in New York (1999) (TV) .... Diane Agostini
"The Pretender" .... Billie H. Vaughn/Dupree (1 episode, 1999)
"Fantasy Island" .... Sally (1 episode, 1998)
1999 (aka Girls & Boys) (1998) .... Annabell
"Significant Others" .... Nell (6 episodes, 1998)
Mr. Magoo (1997) .... Stacey Sampanahoditra
Washington Square (1997) .... Marian Almond
Deconstructing Harry (1997) .... Woman in Elevator/Harry's Character
Rose Hill (1997) (TV) .... Mary Rose Clayborne/Victoria Elliot at 17
The Player (1997) (TV)
In Harm's Way (1997) .... Kelly
"Spin City" .... Becky (1 episode, 1996)
"Law & Order" .... Jaime (1 episode, 1996)
"Dead Man's Walk" (1996) (mini) TV Series .... Clara Forsythe
"Swift Justice" .... Allison (1 episode, 1996)
Harvest of Fire (1996) (TV) .... Sarah Troyer
Zoya (1995) (TV) .... Sasha

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved