Birth Name: Jennifer Tilly

Birth Date: September 16, 1958

Birth Place: Harbor City, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Bullets Over Broadway, 1994

Height: 5'4''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown
Jennifer Tilly
Jennifer Tilly

Trivia:
-Married to Sam Simon (1984 - 1991) (divorced)

-Went to high school at Belmont High School, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada.

-Sister of actress Meg Tilly. She also has an older brother and a younger sister named Rebecca Tilly.

-Attended Stephens College, in Columbia, Missouri (majored in drama)

-Jennifer has two cats, Corky and Violet.

-Avid lover of fashion and has 400 pairs of shoes.

-In high school, everyone called Jennifer, Meg, and their younger sister Becky the Three Musketeers.


Filmography:
Art in Las Vegas (2008)
The Caretaker (2007) .... Miss Perry
"Family Guy" .... Bonnie Swanson (16 episodes, 1999-2007)
Intervention (2007)
The Initiation of Sarah (2006) (TV) .... Dr. Eugenia Hunter
"Out of Practice" .... Crystal (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tideland (2005) .... Queen Gunhilda
The Civilization of Maxwell Bright (2005) .... Dr. O'Shannon
Lil' Pimp (2005) (voice) .... Miss De La Croix
Bailey's Billion$ (2005) .... Dolores Pennington
Love on the Side (2004) .... Alma Kerns
A Dairy Tale (2004) (voice) .... Grace
Saint Ralph (2004) .... Nurse Alice
Padrino, El (2004) .... Sebeva
"Frasier" .... Kim (1 episode, 2004)
Home on the Range (2004) (voice) .... Grace
Perfect Opposites (2004) .... Elyse Steinberg
Second Best (2004) .... Carole
Return to Babylon (2004) .... Clara Bow
Nowhere to Go But Up (2003) .... Edna
The Haunted Mansion (2003) .... Madame Leota
Hollywood North (2003) .... Gillian Stevens
Jericho Mansions (2003) .... Donna Cherry
Stage on Screen: The Women (2002) (TV) .... Crystal Allen
The Magnificent Ambersons (2002) (TV) .... Fanny Minafer
Monsters, Inc. (2001) (voice) .... Celia
Ball in the House (2001) .... Dot
The Cat's Meow (2001) .... Louella Parsons
Fast Sofa (2001) .... Ginger Quail
Sister Mary Explains It All (2001) (TV) .... Philomena Rostovich
Dirt (2001) .... Hooker
"Pigs Next Door" (2000) TV Series (voice)
Dancing at the Blue Iguana (2000) .... Jo
The Crew (2000) .... Ferris 'aka Maureen' Lowenstein
"Hey Arnold!" .... Lola (voice) (1 episode, 2000)
Bruno (2000) .... Dolores
Cord (2000) .... Helen
Play It to the Bone (1999) .... Ringside Fan
Stuart Little (1999) (voice) .... Mrs. Camille Stout
Bartok the Magnificent (1999) (V) (voice) .... Piloff
Do Not Disturb (1999) .... Cathryn Richmond
Goosed (1999) .... Charlene
Music from Another Room (1998) .... Nina Swan
Bride of Chucky (1998) .... Tiffany
"Sin City Spectacular" (1 episode)
Hoods (1998) .... Mary Crippa
Relax... It's Just Sex (1998) .... Tara Ricotto
Bella Mafia (1997) (TV) .... Moyra Luciano
The Wrong Guy (1997) .... Lynn Holden
"Gun" .... Phyllis (1 episode, 1997)
Liar Liar (1997) .... Samantha Cole
American Strays (1996) .... Patty Mae
Bound (1996) .... Violet
House Arrest (1996) .... Cindy Figler
The Pompatus of Love (1996) .... Tarzaan
Edie & Pen (1996) .... Edie Piper
Man with a Gun (1995) .... Rena Rushton/Kathy Payne
Bird of Prey (1995) .... Kily Griffith
Embrace of the Vampire (1995) .... Marika
Bullets Over Broadway (1994) .... Olive Neal
The Getaway (1994) .... Fran Carvey
Double Cross (1994) .... Melissa
"Key West" .... Savannah Sumner (8 episodes, 1993)
Made in America (1993) .... Stacy
Heads (1993) (TV) .... Tina Abbot
The Webbers (1993) (TV) .... Miranda Webber
Shadow of the Wolf (1992) .... Igiyook
"Dream On" .... Ryan (1 episode, 1992)
Scorchers (1991) .... Talbot
The Doors (1991) (uncredited) .... Okie Girl
The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989) .... Blanche 'Monica' Moran
Let It Ride (1989) .... Vicki
Far from Home (1989) .... Amy
"Moonlighting" .... Nurse Saundra (1 episode, 1989)
High Spirits (1988) .... Miranda
Rented Lips (1988) .... Mona Lisa
Johnny Be Good (1988) .... Connie Hisler
"It's Garry Shandling's Show." .... Angelica (2 episodes, 1987)
He's My Girl (1987) .... Lisa
Inside Out (1987) .... Amy
Remote Control (1987) .... Allegra James
"Cheers" .... Candi Pearson (1 episode, 1986)
"Stir Crazy" .... Karen (1 episode, 1986)
"Remington Steele" .... Eva Wilson (1 episode, 1985)
Moving Violations (1985) .... Amy Hopkins
"Hill Street Blues" .... Gina Srignoli (6 episodes, 1984-1985)
No Small Affair (1984) .... Mona
"Shaping Up" (1984) TV Series .... Shannon Winters
"Boone" .... Sonia (1 episode, 1983)

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved