Professional Name: Jessica Alba

Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba

Birth Date: April 28, 1981

Birth Place: Pomona, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV Series "Dark Angel" (2000)

Height: 5'7"

Eyes: Brown

Hair: Brown
Jessica Alba
Jessica Alba

Trivia:
-Engaged to "Dark Angel" costar Michael Weatherly. [May 2001]

-Her mother has a French-Danish heritage, while her father descends from Mexican-Indian and Spanish lineage

-She co-starred in one epidode of "Dark Angel" (2000) with her brother, Joshua Alba, entitled "...And Jesus Brought a Casserole." He played, Krit, one of her X-5 brothers who wanted to help destroy Manticore in the Season 1 finale.

-Her show "Dark Angel" (2000) was canceled after two seasons on Fox.

-Loves to play golf.

-Has started training in dance and Tae Bo two months prior to the start of scheduled filming on her new film, Honey (2003). [July 2002]

Filmography:
Sin City 2 (2009) .... Nancy Callahan
The Love Guru (2008) .... Jane Bullard
The Eye (2008) .... Sydney Wells
Bill (2007) .... Lucy
Good Luck Chuck (2007) .... Cam Wexler
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) .... Sue Storm
The Ten (2007) .... Liz Anne Blazer
Awake (2006) .... Sam
Into the Blue (2005) .... Sam
Fantastic Four (2005) .... Sue Storm
Sin City (2005) .... Nancy Callahan
Honey (2003) .... Honey Daniels
"Mad TV" .... Jessica Simpson (1 episode, 2003)
The Sleeping Dictionary (2003) .... Selima
"Dark Angel" .... Max Guevera/X5-452 (2000-2002)
Paranoid (2000) .... Chloe
Idle Hands (1999) .... Molly
Never Been Kissed (1999) .... Kirsten Liosis
P.U.N.K.S. (1999) .... Samantha Swoboda
"The Love Boat: The Next Wave" .... Layla (1 episode, 1998)
"Beverly Hills, 90210" .... Leanne (2 episodes, 1998)
"Brooklyn South" .... Melissa Hauer (1 episode, 1998)
"Flipper" .... Maya Graham (10 episodes, 1995-1997)
"ABC Afterschool Specials" .... Christy (1 episode, 1996)
"Chicago Hope" .... Florie Hernandez (1 episode, 1996)
Venus Rising (1995) .... Young Eve
"The Secret World of Alex Mack" .... Jessica (3 episodes, 1994)
Camp Nowhere (1994) .... Gail

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved