Birth Name: Kari Samantha Wuhrer

Birth Date: April 28, 1967

Birth Place: Brookfield, Connecticut, USA

Occupation: Actress, Singer

Claim to Fame: MTV VJ

Height: 5' 5''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown

Kari Wuhrer
Trivia:
-Married to Daniel Salin (1995 - 1999) (divorced)

-Married to James Scura (2003 - present) 1 child

-She is a former MTV VJ

-Dated rock singer Dean Davidson of Britny Fox. [late 80s]

-Has had her tattoos removed. These were: a peacock feather on her shoulder, and her ex-husband's name on her ankle.

-Her favorite hobby is pottery.

-Has 3 cats - Gato, Monkey, and Houdini.

-Education: Wooster school of dramatic arts. NYU. Tisch shool of the arts. Graduate classes at Columbia university.

-Plays the guitar and the flute.

-Has had her breast implants removed. [2002]

-Her first child, a son, is born. [January 2004]


Filmography:
Prophecy: Revelation (2004) (V)
Forbidden (2005)
Hellraiser: Deader (2004) (V) .... Amy Klein
Hitcher II: I've Been Waiting, The (2003) (V) .... Maggie
King of the Ants (2003/I) .... Susan Gatley
Death of a Dynasty (2003) .... Sexy Woman 2
Final Examination (2003) (V) .... Julie Seska
Do It for Uncle Manny (2002) .... Jenny
Malevolent (2002) .... Jessica Tarrant
Eight Legged Freaks (2002) .... Sheriff Samantha Parker
Killer Love (2002) .... Danielle
Rose Technique, The (2002) .... Kristi
Berserker (2001) .... Valkyrie
Medicine Show, The (2001) .... Gwendolyn
Spider's Web (2001) .... Lauren Bishop
Thy Neighbor's Wife (2001) .... Ann
Angels Don't Sleep Here (2000) .... April Williams
G-Men from Hell (2000) .... Marete
Sand (2000) .... Sandy
Fatal Conflict (2000) .... Sasha Burns
Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye (2000) (TV) .... Darcy
Out of Sync (2000) (TV) .... Sunni
Kate's Addiction (1999) .... Kate
Phoenix (1998) .... Katie Shuster
Ivory Tower (1998) .... Karen Clay
Kissing a Fool (1998) .... Dara
"Sliders" (1995) TV Series .... Maggie Beckett (1997-2000)
Undertaker's Wedding, The (1997) .... Maria
Vivid (1997) (as Kari Salin) .... Billie Reynolds
Touch Me (1997) .... Margot
Disappearance of Kevin Johnson, The (1997) .... Kristi Wilson
Red Blooded American Girl II (1997) (as Kari Salin) .... Miya
Anaconda (1997) .... Denise Kalberg
Sex & the Other Man (1996) .... Jessica
Occasional Hell, An (1996) .... Jeri Gillen
Thinner (1996) .... Gina Lempke
Beyond Desire (1996) .... Rita
Terminal Justice (1995) (as Kari Salin) .... Pamela Travis
Crossing Guard, The (1995) .... Mia
Sensation (1995) .... Lila Reed
Higher Learning (1995) (as Kari Salin-Wuhrer) .... Claudia
Boulevard (1994) .... Jennefer
"Class of '96" (1993) TV Series .... Robin Farr
"Swamp Thing" (1990) TV Series .... Abigail (1991-1993)
Beastmaster 2: Through the Portal of Time (1991) .... Jackie Trent
Adventures of Ford Fairlane, The (1990) .... Melodi
Fire with Fire (1986) .... Gloria


Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved