Professional Name: Kate Hudson

Birth Name: Kate Garry Hudson

Birth Date: April 19, 1979

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Almost Famous, 2000

Height: 5'6"

Eyes: Hazel

Hair: Brown

Kate Hudson

Trivia:
-Married to Black Crowe’s lead singer Chris Robinson (31 December 2000 - present)

-Daughter of Bill Hudson and Goldie Hawn (1999)

-Raised by mother and step-father Kurt Russell.

-Has three brothers; Boston, Oliver Hudson, and Wyatt.

-Once said that as children, her brother Oliver used to torment her by nicknaming her "Hammerhead" (as in hammerhead shark).

-Dated hockey player 'Eric Lindros'.

-She is left handed.

-Her middle name is Garry

-Dated Elijah Craig


Filmography:
Raising Helen (2004).... Helen Bradley
Alex and Emma (2003).... Emma, Ylva, Elsa, Eldora, Anna
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003)
Four Feathers, The (2002) .... Ethne Eustace
Cutting Room, The (2001) .... Chrissy Campbell
Dr. T & the Women (2000) .... Dee Dee Travis
Almost Famous (2000) .... Penny Lane a.k.a. Lady Goodman
Gossip (2000/I) .... Naomi Preston
About Adam (2000) .... Lucy
200 Cigarettes (1999) .... Cindy
Ricochet River (1998) .... Lorna
Desert Blue (1998) .... Skye



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved