Professional Name: Keri Russell

Birth Name: Keri Lynn Russell

Birth Date: March 23, 1976

Birth Place: Fountain Valley, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV series "Felicity" (1998)

Height: 5'4''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Blue/Green

Keri Russell

Trivia:
- Keri had her hair clipped in August 1999 this had an adverse affect on fan consensus and the show’s Nielsen ratings went down. A letter-writing campaign saved the show for another season. The WB network came up with a resolution, where young stars will not alter their current hairstyles in order to avoid a similar incident in the future where they might have to actually cancel a show and back out of a contract with its star.

-Keri Russell appears in Bon Jovi's 1994 music video "Always."

-Shares a birthday with fellow MMC cast member, Josh Ackerman.

-Parents are David and Stephanie. Siblings are Todd and Julie.

-Raised in Mesa, Arizona and Denver, Colorado.

-Is an accomplished Dancer.


Filmography:
Upside of Anger, The (2004)
Cabbages & Queens (2004).... Holly Palmer
We Were Soldiers (2002) .... Barbara Geoghegan
Mad About Mambo (2000) .... Lucy McLoughlin
Cinderelmo (1999) (TV) .... Princess
"Felicity" (1998) TV Series .... Felicity Porter
Curve, The (1998) .... Emma
When Innocence Is Lost (1997) (TV) .... Erica French
Eight Days a Week (1997) .... Erica
Lottery, The (1996) (TV) .... Felice Dunbar
"Malibu Shores" (1996) TV Series .... Chloe Walker
Babysitter's Seduction, The (1996) (TV) .... Michelle Winston
Clerks. (1995) (TV) .... Sandra
"Daddy's Girls" (1994) TV Series .... Phoebe
"Emerald Cove" (1993) TV Series .... Andrea McKinsey (1993)
Honey, I Blew Up the Kid (1992) .... Mandy Park



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved