Professional Name: Kristanna Loken

Birth Name: Kristanna Sommer Loken

Birth Date: October 8, 1979

Birth Place: Ghent, New York, USA

Occupation: Model, Actress

Claim to Fame: Terminator 3, 2003

Height: 5'11"

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Blonde

Kristanna Loken

Trivia:
-Model.

-Currently resides in New York. [2001]

-Has a sister, Tanya, 16 years older than she is.

-Has grandparents from Norway.

-Ranked #3 on Maxim's Hot 100 List 2003, behind only Shania Twain and Christina Aguilera.

-Put on 15 pounds of muscle for her role in Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003).

-Took a mime class to prepare for her role in Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003). Because her character has so few lines, Kristanna had to learn to communicate through facial expressions and body gestures.

-Norwegian-American



Filmography:
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003) .... T-X
Academy Boyz (2001) .... Linda Baker
Panic (2001) .... Josie
Gangland (2000) .... Angie
"D.C." (2000) TV Series .... Sarah Logan
"Mortal Kombat: Conquest" (1998) TV Series .... Taja
"Pensacola: Wings of Gold" (1997) TV Series .... Janine Kelly (1997-1998)
"Unhappily Ever After" (1995) TV Series .... Sable O'Brien (1996-1997)
"Aliens in the Family" (1996) TV Series .... Tiffany Kindall
"As the World Turns" (1956) TV Series .... Danielle 'Dani' Andropoulos #3 (1994)



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved