Professional Name: Leelee Sobieski

Birth Name: Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski

Birth Date: June 10, 1982

Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV mini series "Joan of Arc", 1999

Height: 5'10''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Blues

Leelee Sobieski

Trivia:
-Discovered by a casting director in her New York City school cafeteria.

-Enjoys painting, ceramics, poetry, martial arts and horseback riding.

-Her father is Jean Sobieski, a New York City painter, and her mother, Elizabeth, is a writer.

-Collects locks of hair from major stars appearing with her in films. Tom Cruise refused to participate when filming Eyes Wide Shut (1999).

-Her father is somewhere in line to the throne of Poland. He has a title that he does not use.

-Bares an uncanny resemblance to Helen Hunt.

-Is fluent in French.

-Australian band Primitive Whore perform a song entitled 'Why Leelee Won't Love Me'.

-Is of Polish & French heritage

Filmography:
"Liaisons dangereuses, Les" (2003) (mini) TV Series .... Cécile de Volanges
Max (2002/I) .... Liselore Von Peltz
Idole, L' (2002) .... Sarah Silver
Uprising (2001) (TV) .... Tosia Altman
Glass House, The (2001/I) .... Ruby Baker
Joy Ride (2001) .... Venna
My First Mister (2001) .... Jennifer ('J')
Here on Earth (2000) .... Samantha 'Sam' Cavanaugh
Eyes Wide Shut (1999) .... Milich's Daughter
Joan of Arc (1999/I) (TV) .... Joan D'Arc
Never Been Kissed (1999) .... Aldys Martin
Soldier's Daughter Never Cries, A (1998) .... Charlotte Anne 'Channe' Willis, Age 14
Deep Impact (1998) .... Sarah Hotchner Beiderman
Jungle 2 Jungle (1997) (as LeeLee Sobiesky) .... Karen Kempster
"Charlie Grace" (1995) TV Series .... Jenny Grace
Horse for Danny, A (1995) (TV) .... Danny
Reunion (1994/I) (TV) .... Anna Yates



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved