Professional Name: Lisa Kudrow

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Dian Kudrow

Birth Date: July 30, 1963

Birth Place: Encino, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV Series "Friends" (1994)

Height: 4'9''

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Grey

Lisa Kudrow

Trivia:
-Married to Michel Stern (27 May 1995 - present) 1 son

-Son, Julian Murray, born. [7 May 1998]

-She was a member of the comedy troupe, the Groundlings.

-Attended William Howard Taft High School in Woodland Hills, CA. She graduated June 18, 1981.

-First played Ursila on "Mad About You" (1992), then played her twin sister, Phoebe, on "Friends" (1994), and has since played both characters at once in episodes of "Friends".

-Majored in Biology at Vassar College, her alma mater. Graduated in 1985

-Played tennis in high school.

-Father is a doctor.

-Waited to marriage (age 31) to lose her virginity. Said in "People" magazine that her mother told her it was a special gift for her husband.

-Convinced to quit her job as a medical researcher to become a full time actress by Jon Lovitz.

-Her motion picture debut was supposed to be in the film Impulse (1990) but her scenes were cut before the film's release.


Filmography:
Happy Endings (2004)
Wonderland (2003) .... Sharon Gebenini Holmes
Marci X (2003) .... Marci
Analyze That (2002) .... Laura Sobel
Bark (2002) .... Darla
Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001) (voice) .... Ava
All Over the Guy (2001) .... Marie
Lucky Numbers (2000) .... Crystal
Hanging Up (2000) .... Maddy Mozell
Analyze This (1999) .... Laura MacNamara Sobel
"Hercules" (1998) TV Series (voice) .... Aphrodite
Opposite of Sex, The (1998) .... Lucia DeLury
Hacks (1997/I) .... Reading Woman
Clockwatchers (1997) .... Paula
Romy and Michele's High School Reunion (1997) .... Michele Weinberger
Mother (1996/II) .... Linda
Crazysitter, The (1995) .... Adrian Wexler-Jones
In the Heat of Passion II: Unfaithful (1994) .... Teller
"Friends" (1994) TV Series .... Phoebe Buffay
"Mad About You" (1992) TV Series .... Ursila
"Bob" (1992) TV Series .... Kathy Fleisher
In the Heat of Passion (1992)
Dance with Death (1991)
Murder in High Places (1991) (TV)
Unborn, The (1991) .... Louisa
To the Moon, Alice (1990) (TV) .... Friend of Perky Girl
L.A. on $5 a Day (1989) .... Charmer



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved