Professional Name: Lucy Lawless

Birth Name: Lucille Francis Ryan

Birth Date: March 29, 1968

Birth Place: Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV Series "Xena: Warrior Princess" (1995)

Height: 5'10''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Blue

Lucy Lawless

Trivia:
-Married to Robert G. Tapert (28 March 1998 - present) 2 children

-Married to Garth Lawless (1988 - 1995) (divorced) 1 daughter

-Daughter, with Garth Lawless, Daisy (born 1989).

-Son, Julius Robert Bay Tapert, born in New Zealand. [16 October 1999]

-Fractured her pelvis after falling from a horse. She was practicing a scene for "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno" [October 1996]

-Studied drama at the William Davis Center for Actors Study, under William B. Davis. [1991]

-Gave birth to her third child, Judah Miro Tapert, May 7, 2002 in New Zealand w/ weight 8 lbs, 8 ou. It's her 2nd child with Robert Tagert.

-Wanted to be an opera singer until she was 16. Then she learned they have a strict diet and can't stay out all night. After that she changed her mind but still sings.


Filmography:
Boogeyman (2004).... Tim's Mother
Ugly Americans, The (2004)
"Tarzan" (2003) TV Series .... Kathleen Clayton
Gladiatrix (2002) (TV) .... Narrator
Spider-Man (2002) .... Punk rock girl
Ginger Snaps (2000) (uncredited) (voice) .... Announcer on School's PA System
"Xena: Warrior Princess" (1995) TV Series .... Xena
Hercules and the Amazon Women (1994) (TV) .... Lysia
Typhon's People (1993) (TV) .... Mink Tertius
Rainbow Warrior, The (1992) .... Jane Redmond
"For the Love of Mike" (1991) TV Series .... Helen
End of the Golden Weather, The (1991) .... Joe's Girl
Bitter Song, A (1990) .... Nurse 1
Within the Law (1990) .... Verity
"Funny Business" (1987) TV Series .... Various (1989)



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved