Birth Name: Marcia Gay Harden

Birth Date: August 14, 1959

Birth Place: La Jolla, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Pollock, 2000

Height: 5'4''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown

Marcia Gay Harden

Trivia:
-She and her husband, Thaddaeus, had a daughter, Eulala Grace, in September 1998.

-Her father, brother and husband are all named Thaddaeus.

-Graduated from the University of Texas with a B.A. in theater (1980) and earned an MFA from the graduate theater program at New York University.

-Nominated for a Tony Award for her work on Broadway in "Angels in America."


Filmography:
Miller (2004) .... Celia
P.S. (2004)
Welcome to Mooseport (2004)
Mona Lisa Smile (2003) .... Nancy Abbey
Just Like Mona (2003)
Casa de Los Babys (2003) .... Nan
Mystic River (2003) .... Celeste Boyle
King of Texas (2002) (TV) .... Mrs. Susannah Lear Tumlinson
"Guilty Hearts" (2002) (mini) TV Series .... Jenny Moran
"Education of Max Bickford, The" (2001) TV Series .... Andrea Haskell
Walking Shadow (2001) (TV) .... Susan Silverman
Gaudi Afternoon (2001) .... Frankie Stevens
From Where I Sit (2000) (TV) .... Sharon
See You In My Dreams (2000) (TV)
Thin Air (2000) (TV) .... Susan Silverman
Pollock (2000) .... Lee Krasner
Space Cowboys (2000) .... Sara Holland
Curtain Call (1999) .... Michelle Tippet
Spenser: Small Vices (1999) (TV) .... Susan Silverman
Meet Joe Black (1998) .... Allison
Labor of Love (1998) (TV) .... Annie Pines
Desperate Measures (1998) .... Dr. Samantha Hawkins
Flubber (1997) .... Dr. Sara Jean Reynolds
Path to Paradise: The Untold Story of the World Trade Center Bombing (1997) (TV) .... Nancy Floyd
Far Harbor (1996) .... Arabella
First Wives Club, The (1996) .... Dr. Leslie Rosen
Spy Hard (1996) .... Miss Cheevus
Daytrippers, The (1996) .... Libby
Spitfire Grill, The (1996) .... Shelby Goddard
Convict Cowboy (1995) (TV) .... Maggie
Talking with (1995) (TV)
Safe Passage (1994) .... Cynthia Singer, Alfred's Wife
"Fallen Angels" (1993) TV Series .... (episode "Good Housekeeping")
Used People (1992) .... Norma
Sinatra (1992) (TV) .... Ava Gardner
Crush (1992) .... Lane
Late for Dinner (1991) .... Joy Husband
Fever (1991/I) (TV) .... Lacy
In Broad Daylight (1991) (TV) .... Adina Rowan
Kojak: None So Blind (1990) (TV) .... Angelina
Miller's Crossing (1990) .... Verna
Imagemaker, The (1986) .... Stage Manager



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved