Professional Name: Minnie Driver

Birth Name: Amelia Driver

Birth Date: January 31, 1970

Birth Place: London, England, UK

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Circle of Friends, 1995

Height: 5'10"

Eyes: Hazel

Hair: Brown

Minnie Driver

Trivia:
-Dated Matt Damon. [1997]

-Dated John Cusack.

-She was raised in Barbados.

-Her sister, Kate, is a model.

-Has a tattoo on her right hip.

-Worked as a jazz singer and guitarist in London.

-Had her appendix removed. [August 2000]

-Dated Josh Brolin. [Oct. 1999 - Oct. 2001]


Filmography:
Ella Enchanted (2003)
Hope Springs (2003) .... Vera
Owning Mahowny (2003) .... Belinda
D.C. Smalls (2001) .... Waitress
High Heels and Low Lifes (2001) .... Shannon
Upgrade, The (2000) .... Constance Levine
Slow Burn (2000/I) .... Trina McTeague
Beautiful (2000) .... Mona
Return to Me (2000) .... Grace Briggs
South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut (1999)(voice) .... Brooke Shields
Tarzan (1999)(voice) .... Jane Porter
Ideal Husband, An (1999) .... Miss Mabel Chiltern
Trespasser (1998) (VG)(voice) .... Anne
At Sachem Farm (1998) .... Kendal
Governess, The (1998) .... Rosina 'Rosie' da Silva, aka Mary Blackchurch
Hard Rain (1998) .... Karen
Baggage (1997)
Good Will Hunting (1997) .... Skylar
Mononoke Hime (1997)(voice) .... Lady Eboshi
Grosse Pointe Blank (1997) .... Debi Newberry
"My Good Friend" (1996) TV Series .... Ellie
Sleepers (1996) .... Carol Martinez
Big Night (1996) .... Phyllis
Cruel Train (1995) (TV) .... Flora Mussell
"Politician's Wife, The" (1995) (mini) TV Series .... Jennifer Caird
GoldenEye (1995) .... Irina (Zukovsky's Mistress)
Circle of Friends (1995) .... Bernadette 'Benny' Hogan
That Sunday (1994) (TV) .... Rachel
"Mr. Wroe's Virgins" (1993) (mini) TV Series .... Leah
Royal Celebration (1993) (TV) .... Sally
God on the Rocks (1990) (TV) .... Lydia



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved