Professional Name: Mischa Barton

Birth Name: Mischa Anne Baron

Birth Date: January 24, 1986

Birth Place: London, England, UK

Occupation: Actress, model

Claim to Fame: TV Series "The O.C."

Height: 5'8''

Mischa Barton
Trivia:

-Sister of Hania Barton and Zoe Barton.

-Is a spokesperson for Neutrogena

-Is half English and half Irish

-Born in London, England, but moved to New York when she was still a toddler.

-Attends The Professional Children's School in Manhattan, New York. Finishing up her senior year via correspondence. Is reportedly a straight-A student.

-Pet: Angelo, a cat

-Older sister Zoe is a barrister in London

-Mother's name is Nuala

-As a child, she was a model with Ford Modeling agency

-Younger sister is an aspiring singer.

Filmography:

Decameron: Angels & Virgins (2006) (post-production) .... Pampinea
The OH in Ohio (2005) (post-production) .... Kristen Seip
"The O.C." (2003) TV Series .... Marissa Cooper
Octane (2003) .... Natasha 'Nat' Wilson
A Ring of Endless Light (2002) (TV) .... Vicky Austin
Tart (2001) .... Grace Bailey
Julie Johnson (2001) .... Lisa Johnson
Lost and Delirious (2001) .... Mary 'Mouse' Bradford
Frankie & Hazel (2000) (TV) .... Francesca 'Frankie' Humphries
Skipped Parts (2000) .... Maurey Pierce
Paranoid (2000/I) .... Theresa
The Sixth Sense (1999) .... Kyra Collins
Notting Hill (1999) .... 12-year-old Actress
Pups (1999) .... Rocky
Lawn Dogs (1997) .... Devon Stockard
"All My Children" (1970) TV Series .... Lilly Benton Montgomery #2 (1996; minor guest star)
"Kablam!" (1996) TV Series (voice) .... Betty Ann Bongo (1996-1997)
New York Crossing (1996) .... Drummond
Polio Water (1995) .... Diane





Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved