Professional Name: Natscha McElhone

Birth Name: Natscha Taylor

Birth Date: December 14, 1971

Birth Place: London, England

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: The Truman Show, 1998

Height: 5'8"

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Light Brown

Natascha McElhone

Trivia:
-Her real name is Natasha Taylor.

-Her son, Theodore, is nicknamed Bean.

-She has a cat named Soup.

-Despite what people think after her role as an Irish woman in Ronin, Natascha is English. However, her mother is Irish.


Filmography:
Solaris (2002) .... Rheya Kelvin
City of Ghosts (2002) .... Sophie
FearDotCom (2002) .... Terry Houston
Laurel Canyon (2002) .... Sara
Killing Me Softly (2002) .... Deborah Tallis
Contagion (2001)
Contaminated Man, The (2000) .... Holly Anderson
Love's Labour's Lost (2000) .... Rosaline
Ronin (1998) .... Deirdre
What Rats Won't Do (1998) .... Kate Beckenham
Truman Show, The (1998) .... Lauren Garland/Sylvia
Mrs. Dalloway (1997) .... Young Clarissa
Devil's Own, The (1997) .... Megan Doherty
"Karaoke" (1996) (mini) TV Series .... Angie
Surviving Picasso (1996) .... Françoise Gilot
Breed of Heroes, A (1994) (TV) .... Janet



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved