Professional Name: Neve Campbell

Birth Name: Neve Adrianne Campbell

Birth Date: October 3, 1973

Birth Place: Guelf, Ontario, Canada

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV Series "Party of Five " (1994)

Height: 5'5"

Eyes: Brown

Hair: Brown

Neve Campbell

Trivia:
-Married to Jeffrey Colt (3 April 1995 - 8 May 1998)

-Dated John Cusack. [1999]

-Neve is her mother's maiden name.

-Dated Matthew Lillard.

-Dated Pat Mastroianni.

-Joined the National Ballet School of Canada at age 9.

-Mother is Dutch, father Scottish.

-In a public restroom, a fan knocked on her stall door, put a pen and paper underneath and said, "Can I get your autograph?" Campbell replied, "Can I finish peeing first?" -- Cosmopolitan magazine, October 1999

-Dated Billy Burke (I). [2001]

-At the time, she was the youngest person ever cast in "The Phantom of the Opera." Although her role was usually that of a member of the ballet corps, she did understudy the role of Meg Giry.


Filmography:
Blind Horizon (2003)
Company, The (2003)
Lost Junction (2002) .... Missy Lofton
Last Call (2002/I) (TV) .... Frances Kroll
Investigating Sex (2001) .... Alice
Scream 3 (2000) .... Sidney 'Sid' Prescott
Panic (2000) .... Sarah
Drowning Mona (2000) .... Ellen Rash
Three to Tango (1999) .... Amy Post
1998 MTV Movie Awards (1998) (TV) .... Presenter
Hairshirt (1998) .... Renee Weber
Lion King II: Simba's Pride, The (1998) (V) (voice) .... Adult Kiara
54 (1998) .... Julie Black
Wild Things (1998) .... Suzie Marie Toller
Scream 2 (1997) .... Sidney 'Sid' Prescott
Witching Hour, The (1996) (TV) .... Herself
Scream (1996) .... Sidney 'Sid' Prescott
Craft, The (1996) .... Bonnie
Canterville Ghost, The (1996) (TV) .... Virginia 'Ginny' Otis
Love Child (1995) .... Deidre
Dark, The (1994) .... Jesse Donovan
Paint Cans (1994) .... Tristesse
Passion of John Ruskin, The (1994) .... Rose
Baree (1994) (TV) .... Nepeese
"Party of Five" (1994) TV Series .... Julia Salinger
Forget-Me-Not Murders, The (1994) (TV) .... Jess Foy
I Know My Son Is Alive (1994) (TV) .... Beth
"Catwalk" (1992) TV Series .... Daisy McKenzie (1992-1993)



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved