Professional Name: Nicole Kidman

Birth Name: Nicole Mary Kidman

Birth Date: July 20, 1967

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: To Die For, 1995

Height: 5'10"

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Blonde

Nicole Kidman

Trivia:
- Married to Tom Cruise (1990 – 2001) (divorced)

- Suffered a broken rib while rehearsing a dance routine for the movie Moulin Rouge. Production was halted while she recovered.

- She is scared of butterflies.

- Is left handed.

- She was supposed to be the star of Panic Room (2002), but she hurt herself in a stunt for Moulin Rouge! (2001). So, she played the voice of Jodie Foster's ex-husband's new wife.

- She did all the vocals for her role in Moulin Rouge!


Filmography:
Birth (2004)
Alexander the Great (2004) .... Olympia
Stepford Wives, The (2004) .... Joanna Eberhart
Human Stain, The (2003) -- Faunia Farley
Cold Mountain (2003) -- Ada
Dogville (2002) -- Grace
The Hours (2001) -- Virginia Woolf
The Others(2001) -- Grace
Moulin Rouge (2001) -- Satine ... aka Moulin Rouge!
Birthday Girl (2001) -- Nadia
Eyes Wide Shut (1999) -- Alice Harford
Practical Magic (1998) -- Gillian 'Gilly-Bean' Owens
The Peacemaker (1997) -- Julia Kelly
The Portrait of a Lady (1996) -- Isabel Archer
To Die for (1995)-- Suzanne Stone Maretto
Batman Forever (1995) -- Dr. Chase Meridian
My Life (1993) -- Gail Jones
Malice (1993) -- Tracy Kennsinger
Far and Away (1992) -- Shannon Christie
Billy Bathgate (1991) -- Drew Preston
Flirting (1991) -- Nicola Radcliffe
Days of Thunder (1990) -- Dr. Claire Lewicki
"Bangkok Hilton" (1989) (mini) TV Series -- Katrina Stanton
Dead Calm (1989) -- Rae Ingram
Emerald City (1988) -- Helen, Mike McCord's Girlfriend
Un'Australiana a Roma (1987) (TV) -- Jill
The Bit Part(1987) -- Mary McAllister
Room to Move (1987) (TV) -- Carol Trig
"Vietnam" (1986) (mini) TV Series -- Megan Goddard
Watch the Shadows Dance (1986) -- Amy Gabriel
Windrider (1986) -- Jade
Archer's Adventure (1985) -- Catherine
Wills & Burke (1985) -- Julia Matthews
"Five Mile Creek" (1984) TV Series -- Annie
Matthew and Son (1984) (TV) -- Bridget Elliot
BMX Bandits (1983) -- Judy
Bush Christmas (1983) -- Helen
Chase Through the Night (1983) (TV) -- Petra



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved