Professional Name: Peta Wilson

Birth Name: Peta Gia Wilson

Birth Date: November 18, 1970

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Occupation: Actress, model

Claim to Fame: TV Series "Nikita" (1997)

Height: 5'10''

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Blue

Peta Wilson

Trivia:
-Peta meditates, practices yoga, gets acupuncture and takes all kinds of alternative medicines to keep her body in balance. At age 17, she had a year long battle with anorexia.

-In 1999, moved into a Brooklyn Heights, NY apt. building, which also includes co-op owners such as producer Andrew S. Karsch and 'O.J.Simpson's' former attorney 'Barry Scheck'.

-Living with Damian Harris [1997]

-Father Darcy Wilson is a retired warrant officer. Mother Karlene White is a caterer. Brother Rob Wilson, 25, is an Australian army truck driver.

-Was a model in Europe.

-Enjoys scuba diving, horseback riding, swimming, cricket, painting and gardening

-Attended an all-girls Catholic school in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia.

-Gave birth to a baby boy, Marlowe [February 2002]


Filmography:
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, The (2003) .... Mina Harker
Joe and Max (2002) (TV) .... Anny Ondra
"Other People" (2001) TV Series .... Harriet Stone
"Girl Thing, A" (2001) (mini) TV Series .... Alex
Mercy (2000) .... Vickie Kittrie
One of Our Own (1997) .... Cpl. Jennifer Vaughn
"Nikita" (1997) TV Series .... Nikita, "Josephine" [aka "La Femme Nikita"]
Vanishing Point (1997) (TV) .... Motorcycle girl
Woman Undone (1996) (TV) .... Receptionist
Loser (1996) .... Alyssha Rourke
Naked Jane (1995)
Sadness of Sex, The (1995) .... Girl of His Dreams



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved