Professional Name: Reese Witherspoon

Birth Name: Laura Jeanne Reese Witherspoon

Birth Date: March 22, 1976

Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Pleasantville, 1998

Height: 5'2"

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Blonde

Reese Witherspoon

Trivia:
-Married to actor Ryan Phillippe, (5 June 1999 - present).

-She majored in English Literature at Stanford University, but is on leave from her studies as of 1998.

-On September 9, 1999 daughter Ava Elizabeth Phillippe was born.

-She is a vegetarian.

-Went to Harpeth Hall School, a private school for girls in Nashville, Tennessee

-She runs a production company called "Type A Films" with Debra Siegal

-She was a cheerleader in high school and a debutante.

-Reese is her mother's maiden name.

-Steve Dontanville from the William Morris Agency - is still her agent. They got together after Man In The Moon.


Filmography:
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde (2003) -- Elle Woods
Sweet Home Alabama (2002)--Melanie
The Importance of Being Earnest (2002)--Cecily Cardew
Legally Blond (2001)--Elle Woods
American Psycho (2000)--Evelyn
Best Laid Plans (1999)--Lissa
Election (1999)--Tracy Flick
Cruel Intentions (1999)--Annette Hargrove
Pleasantville (1998)--Jennifer/Mary Sue Parker
Overnight Delivery (1998)--Ivy Miller
Twilight (1998)--Mel Ames
Freeway (1996)--Vanessa Lutz
Fear (1996)--Nicole Walker
S.F.W (1994)--Wendy Pfister
A Far Off Place (1993)--Nonnie Parker
Jack the Bear (1993)--Karen Morris
Wildflower (1991)--Ellie Perkins
The Man in the Moon (1991)--Dani Trant



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved