> Birth Name: Scarlett Johansson

Birth Date: November 22, 1984

Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Ghost World, 2000

Height: 5'4''

Hair: Light brown

Eyes: Gray

Scarlett Johansson
Trivia:
-Has a twin brother

-Attended and graduated in 2002 from Professional Children's School in Manhattan, New York City.

-Grandchild of writer Ejner Johansson.


Filmography:
Black Dahlia, The (2005) .... Kay
Synergy (2005) .... Alex Foreman
Good Woman, A (2004)) .... Lady Windermere
Love Song for Bobby Long, A (2004)
Perfect Score, The (2004) .... Francesca
Girl with a Pearl Earring (2003) .... Griet
Lost in Translation (2003) .... Charlotte
Eight Legged Freaks (2002) .... Ashley Parker
American Rhapsody, An (2001) .... Suzanne Sandor (at 15)
Man Who Wasn't There, The (2001) .... Rachel 'Birdy' Abundas
Ghost World (2000) .... Rebecca
My Brother the Pig (1999) .... Kathy Caldwell
Horse Whisperer, The (1998) .... Grace MacLean
Home Alone 3 (1997) .... Molly Pruitt
Fall (1997) .... Little girl
Manny & Lo (1996) .... Amanda
If Lucy Fell (1996) .... Emily
Just Cause (1995) .... Kate Armstrong
North (1994) .... Laura Nelson


Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved