Professional Name: Sofia Vergara

Birth Name: Sofia Margarita Vergara

Birth Date: 10 July 1972

Birth Place: Barranquilla, Colombia

Occupation: Model, Actress

Claim to Fame: Big Trouble, 2002

Height: 5'7''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown


Sofia Vergara
Trivia:

-Married to ? (1990 - 1993) (divorced) 1 child

-Has a son, Manolo, who was born in 1992.

-Once dated singer Enrique Iglesias and Chris Paciello, co-owner of the famed Miami-nightclub, "Liquid".

-Studied dentistry before she became a model

-Was the 1999 Hispanic Woman of the Year


Filmography:

"Hot Properties" (2005) TV Series (filming) .... Lola
Pledge This! (2005) (post-production) .... FHM Hostess
Four Brothers (2005) .... Sofi
Lords of Dogtown (2005) (as Sofia Vergara) .... Amelia
4-Bidden (2005) .... Cheyanne
Grilled (2005)
Soul Plane (2004) (as Sofia Vergara) .... Blanca
The 24th Day (2004) .... Isabella
Chasing Papi (2003) .... Cici
Big Trouble (2002) .... Nina
"Club La Bomba" (2000) TV Series .... Host
"A que no te atreves" (1999) TV Series .... Host
"Acapulco, cuerpo y alma" (1995) TV Series .... Irasema
"Fuera de serie" (1995) TV Series .... Host


Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved