Professional Name: Teri Hatcher

Birth Name: Teri Lynn Hatcher

Birth Date: December 8, 1964

Birth Place: Sunnyvale, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV Series "Lois and Clark"

Height: 5'6''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown

Teri Hatcher

Trivia:

-Married to Jon Tenney (27 May 1994 - March 2003) (divorced) 1 child

-Married to Marcus Leithold (4 June 1988 - 1989) (divorced)

-Has one daughter, Emerson Rose, born 10 November 1997.

-Was a San Franciso 49ers Cheerleader.

-Married actor Jon Tenney in New York City at FAO Schwarz. They spent their honeymoon night at the Four Seasons Hotel. [27 May 1994]

-In the mid-90s, a photo of her wrapped in nothing but a red Superman cape famously became the most downloaded image on America Online.


Filmography:

"Desperate Housewives" (2004) TV Series .... Susan Mayer
Momentum (2003) (TV) .... Jordan Ripps
The Chester Story (2003) .... Megan Margulius
Say Uncle (2001/I) (TV)
Jane Doe (2001) (TV) .... Jane Doe
Spy Kids (2001) .... Ms. Gradenko
Running Mates (2000) (TV) .... Shawna Morgan
Fever (1999) .... Charlotte Parker
Since You've Been Gone (1998) (TV) .... Maria Goldstein
Tomorrow Never Dies (1997) .... Paris Carver
Dead Girl (1996) .... Passer-by
2 Days in the Valley (1996) .... Becky Foxx
Heaven's Prisoners (1996) .... Claudette Rocque
The Cool Surface (1994) .... Dani Payson
All Tied Up (1994) (V) .... Linda Alissio
Brain Smasher... A Love Story (1993) (V) .... Samantha Crain
"Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993) TV Series .... Lois Lane
Straight Talk (1992) .... Janice
Dead in the Water (1991) (TV) .... Laura Stewart
"Sunday Dinner" (1991) TV Series .... TT Fagori
Soapdish (1991) .... Ariel Maloney/Dr. Monica Demonico
The Brotherhood (1991) (TV) .... Teresa Gennaro
Tango & Cash (1989) .... Katherine 'Kiki' Tango
The Big Picture (1989) .... Gretchen
"Karen's Song" (1987) TV Series .... Laura Matthews
"Capitol" (1982) TV Series .... Angelica Stimac Clegg (1986-1987)
"The Love Boat" (1977) TV Series .... Amy, Loveboat Mermaid (1985-1986)



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved