Professional Name: Vivica A. Fox

Birth Name: Vivica Anjanetta Fox

Birth Date: July 30, 1964

Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Independence Day (1996)

Height: 5'7''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown

Vivica A. Fox
Trivia:
-Married to Christopher Harvest (19 December 1998 - 29 June 2002) (filed for divorce)

-Graduated from Golden West College with an Associate Art degree in Social Sciences.

-Husband Christopher Harvest is also known as singer Sixx-Nine.

-Her name was one of the many African American actress' mentioned in Halle Berry's 2002 Oscar speech.

-Appeared at age 25 in the pilot episode for 'Living Dolls', a spin-off of 'Whose the Boss?'. When the show was picked up, her character was re written and recast with 21 year-old Halle Berry.


Filmography:
Beauty Shop (2004/I) .... Jenny
Getting Played (2005)
Blast! (2004) (completed) .... Reed
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) .... Vernita Green (Copperhead)
Ella Enchanted (2004) .... Fairy Lucinda
Motives (2004) .... Constance Simms
Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time (2003) (TV) (voice) .... Future Monique
Ride Or Die (2003) .... Lisa
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) .... Vernita Green
Boat Trip (2002) .... Felicia
"Ozzy & Drix" (2002) TV Series (voice) .... Ellen Patella
Juwanna Mann (2002) .... Michelle Langford
Little Secrets (2001) .... Pauline
Two Can Play That Game (2001) .... Shante Smith
Kingdom Come (2001/I) .... Lucille Slocumb
Double Take (2001) (uncredited) .... Shari
"City of Angels" (2000) TV Series .... Dr. Lillian Price (2000)
Hendrix (2000) (TV) .... Faye Pridgeon
"Walking After Midnight" (1999) TV Series
Teaching Mrs. Tingle (1999) .... Miss Gold
Idle Hands (1999) .... Debi LeCure
Saintly Switch, A (1999) (TV) .... Sara Anderson
Why Do Fools Fall In Love (1998) .... Elizabeth 'Mickey' Waters
"Getting Personal" (1998) TV Series .... Robyn Buckley
Solomon (1997) (TV) .... Queen of Saba
Soul Food (1997) .... Maxine
Batman & Robin (1997) .... Ms. B. Haven
"Arsenio" (1997) TV Series .... Vicki Atwood
Booty Call (1997) .... Lysterine
"Bill Bellamy Show, The" (1996) TV Series
Set It Off (1996) .... Francesca 'Frankie' Sutton
Independence Day (1996) .... Jasmine Dubrow
Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood (1996) .... Ashtray's mother
"Young and the Restless, The" (1973) TV Series .... Stephanie Simmons (1995)
Tuskegee Airmen, The (1995) (TV) (as Vivica Fox) .... Charlene
"Out All Night" (1992) TV Series .... Charisse Chamberlain
Born on the Fourth of July (1989) .... Hooker (VA hospital)
"Generations" (1989) TV Series .... Maia
"Days of Our Lives" (1965) TV Series .... Carmen Silva (1988)



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved